This is a demo store. Any orders placed through this store will not be honored or fulfilled.






Filament

colorFabb's 3D printing filament portfolio is known worldwide for its wide variety and high quality. For every need, we have a filament solution.

See all features

Printers

colorFabb has partnered with top 3D Printer brands to offer the best combination of hardware and filament to achieve the best possible results.

See all features

Services

colorFabb's services include custom filament development, custom color matching, modeling, engineering and tailor made advice to suit your needs.

See all features



The company


colorFabb is built on a few solid principles: delivery of high quality solutions to meet our customers' demand / needs. Whether it's filament, advice or a 3D printer the colorFabb team, consisting of dedicated professionals will help you. Based in Belfeld, the Netherlands, colorFabb operates from a state of the art 3D Printing Technology Center of / production and technology center. Click here to learn more.

Our webshop


colorFabb currently offers a wide portfolio of filaments in up to 30 colors. From the highly functional co-polyesters to the stunningly beautiful special filaments or composite materials, we offer them in our webshop. We ship daily and we ship worldwide with DHL! Eager to try a new filament? Why not test a sample first? Not sure what filament to choose or questions about your next order? Contact us!

  Contact

Services


Let us help you integrate 3D printing in your workflow. We are here to address your material and hardware needs and advice you about which steps to take. Together with your our team of 3D printing and industrial design engineers we will discuss your needs and look for the best technology, material, CAD design and approach to create a tailor made solution. Click here for the services colorFabb currently offers.

Need more information?


Our blog site features all the information you need: news, printing and processing tutorials as well as all the featured prints made by ourselves and our dedicated users. If you have any questions regarding 3D printing or need to contact us, please contact us via our support page, which also has a handy FAQ site which already has a lot of answers.

  Support   Learn




Our Product Brands

Amphora
colorFabb
Lulzbot
Robo
Stacker




[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 19398656, emalloc: 18539824
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6999100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0030128,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.01112168,4400
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.013115520
mage::app::init::stores0.042011,170,3761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0010113,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.02231486,224524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0003394,1600
init_config_section:stores_english0.007318880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.04131662,552786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.02031197,568786,432
OBSERVER: mailchimp_controller_front_init_before0.01951146,272786,432
init_config_section:stores_admin0.007615920
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00631157,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.01391294,7040
OBSERVER: amshopby0.00428037,6000
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_init_controller_router0.0008114,1200
OBSERVER: mageworx_seofriendlyln_add_router0.0017123,5360
OBSERVER: mageworx_do_custom_redirect0.00821219,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00262235,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001151,2880
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.5544100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.043011,020,1761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0017133,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0070487,520262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0031142,440262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00551121,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014129,1760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0048177,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.02241618,648524,288
OBSERVER: aminvisiblecaptcha0.0024125,8000
OBSERVER: log0.00971157,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0022140,8720
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0010120,1840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00395154,512262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00301188,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010181,7120
OBSERVER: mageworx_do_product_redirect0.0007139,3840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.5056100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001171,3920
OBSERVER: mageworx_seocrosslinks_modify_aw_blog_content0.00192034,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0012321,736262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seocrosslinks_modify_page_content0.0011318,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0024137,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0005147,8480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.002416560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.156817,338,7527,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.00661258,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.018915166,2801,048,576
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobreadcrumbs0.0287382107,3921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.01541519,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.005415176,0320
OBSERVER: tierprices_core_layout_block_create_after0.002815186,1680
BLOCK: root0.0013172,5360
BLOCK: head0.0017175,576262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00023745,0160
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0009168,3760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0005932,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023871,3920
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00121116,2960
BLOCK: global_notices0.0009166,768262,144
BLOCK: header0.0011167,6560
BLOCK: top.links0.00161136,8800
BLOCK: store_language0.0012169,224262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00541223,816262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0010159,6400
BLOCK: welcome0.0012266,0560
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0010167,0000
BLOCK: global_messages0.0019183,648262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00131103,1680
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0009166,6480
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0009158,080262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0050396,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043822,9920
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0009159,2640
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00292242,632262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00836300,664262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0009158,008262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00161143,2720
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00282291,944262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,1600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00441157,672524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00212115,8160
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0012268,6960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161168,0880
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0013287,152262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0013171,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0010173,2560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00212179,584262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0009168,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0010155,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0007147,8960
BLOCK: head_rss0.00191139,2080
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0007166,248262,144
BLOCK ACTION: addMCJs -> setText0.0099192,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Config_Data_Collection0.0007236,9440
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0010169,0880
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0007166,056262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00361148,8960
BLOCK: mageworx_seomarkup_common0.0009166,784262,144
BLOCK: extra_head0.00211225,800262,144
BLOCK: mp_before_body_end0.00111132,6400
BLOCK: po_compressor.lazyload0.0008166,2240
BLOCK: googletagmanager_head0.00541251,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Config0.0000123,7920
BLOCK: googletagmanager_noscript0.0008172,664262,144
BLOCK: googletagmanager_data0.0008172,5520
BLOCK: googletagmanager_customer0.0008174,3760
BLOCK: googletagmanager_order0.0011176,544262,144
BLOCK: googletagmanager_quote0.00781270,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Geissweb_Euvatgrouper_Model_Tax_Config0.0021168,960262,144
BLOCK: googletagmanager_product0.0008173,0000
BLOCK: googletagmanager_category0.0007173,1280
BLOCK: googletagmanager_search0.0008173,1040
BLOCK: googletagmanager_tag0.0008173,008262,144
BLOCK: googletagmanager_custom0.0008172,7040
BLOCK: googletagmanager_ecommerce0.0007173,6160
BLOCK ACTION: right -> unsetChild0.0001114,0080
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0012267,5040
BLOCK: currency0.0010168,0960
BLOCK: newsletter0.0009167,1440
BLOCK: cms_page0.0014162,6480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0010168,848262,144
BLOCK: ultraslideshow0.00531177,296262,144
BLOCK: mageworx_seomarkup_page0.0009165,9920
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0011168,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.01831766,592786,432
OBSERVER: webforms_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.001415,4720
OBSERVER: webformscrf_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.002719,632524,288
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0007140,4160
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_modify_meta0.0004139,0320
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_set_robots0.00461236,2240
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_set_canonical_url0.00501235,2560
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_set_hreflang_urls0.00311179,688262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.3165100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.0024137,6000
OBSERVER: po_compressor_controller_action_layout_render_before0.0023134,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.027080243,360262,144
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.00228021,6320
OBSERVER: raloption_add_option_block0.00198035,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Yireo_RalOption_Observer_AddOptionBlock0.0006117,3440
OBSERVER: amshopby_core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00968055,4560
OBSERVER: mageworx_seoextended_modify_meta0.0058159125,6800
OBSERVER: mageworx_seoextended_modify_category_properties0.00118049,008262,144
OBSERVER: seoxtemplates_modify_category_head0.00108049,8320
OBSERVER: hideprice_disable_cache0.00118015,9280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01144250,0960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column-full-width.phtml0.234314,199,7844,194,304
DISPATCH EVENT:mageworx_seoextended_metaupdater_factory0.0000110,8240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.059611,023,8081,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00924852,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0798791,331,8561,310,720
OBSERVER: amasty_rules_model_observer0.00357935,704262,144
OBSERVER: amtable0.00817922,8560
OBSERVER: raloption_replace_tags0.001879211,224262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_add_next_prev0.002479131,8960
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_replace_category_rss_link0.00257957,6960
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_show_action_name0.00127922,2320
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_add_hreflang0.00077917,9840
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_breadcrumbs0.00347989,472262,144
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_review0.00427952,5360
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_product0.00117918,0720
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_category0.00167922,9440
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_page0.00137921,7200
OBSERVER: mageplace_hideprice0.0327791,019,120786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mageplace_Hideprice_Model_Observer0.0011156,1360
OBSERVER: googletagmanager_product_list_data0.00247926,7760
OBSERVER: googletagmanager_data_layer0.00157923,6080
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0023129,1760
frontend/base/default/template/po_compressor/scale/adaptive/cache_key.phtml0.001117,0960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001115,0880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.107211,892,4402,097,152
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.01441289,432524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0026116,7040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.01111257,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0006135,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.00011112,0960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/compare/mini.phtml0.0023160,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Compare_Item_Collection0.00951473,664524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001212,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001212,9520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0031149,360262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0016145,384262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/account_links.phtml0.0087149,3040
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0045140,3200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.0085184,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0009279,1840
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.01471396,120524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0028483,6080
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0039172,272262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0008120,0480
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0027122,6640
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/aminvisiblecaptcha/captcha.phtml0.001419,5440
CACHE_URL0.00731190,160262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googletagmanager/data.phtml0.063311,580,8401,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/googletagmanager/data/customer.phtml0.00751234,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_group_load_before0.0001113,8000
frontend/base/default/template/googletagmanager/data/quote.phtml0.042011,305,0641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.02101392,144786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0026150,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.0015152,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0013127,4800